CATV Optical Receiver Module for G-PON and XGS-PON

Home

CATV Optical Receiver Module for G-PON and XGS-PON

SMO-P42/CATV Optical Receiver Module

SMO-P42/CATV Optical Receiver Module

SMO-P42/CATV Optical Receiver Module

Key Features

●  Integrated high isolation WDM and PD ●  I2C interface
●  High performance analog InGaAs PIN ●  Input optical power monitoring
●  High responsivity, high linearity ●  RF output level monitoring
●  Low power consumption ●  RF output signal Enable/Disable
●  Low receiving optical power ●  Temperature monitoring
●  -10dBm to +2dBm AGC dynamic range ●   RoHS compliant

SMO-P42 CATV Optical Receiver

SMO-P42 CATV Optical Receiver Series is designed for FTTH ONU side to receive the 1550nm video signal. The receiver, which integrates WDM and PIN, can fulfill triple play functions when used in conjunction with a PON or P2P optical transceiver. The receiver has a built-in AGC circuit for power leveling and also supports Enable/Disable of the RF video output signal.

 

Type Downstream
Bandwidth (MHz) 47-1000
Output Return Loss (S22) -14
Output Voltage (dBuV) 78
AGC (dBm) -10 to +2
CSO (dBc) -55
CTB (dBc) -55
CNR (dB) 43
Voltage (V) 5
Input Optical Power (dBm) -15 to +2
Flatness (dB) ±1.0
RoHS Yes
Lead Free Yes
Halogen Free Yes or No

 

 

leave a message

leave a message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
submit

Home

products

whatsApp

contact