ONU

Home

ONU

SMO-P16 Optical Receiver

SMO-P16 Optical Receiver
SMO-P16 Optical Receiver

SMO-P16 Optical Receiver

Key Features

●  CATV 1GHz RF frequency bandwidth
●  Integrated WDM for GPON OLT wavelength bypass ( 1490 / 1310nm )
●  Automatic gain control ( AGC ) of RF output level
●  Compact integrated mechanical housing
●  Module design and Plug & Play function
●  DC power on indication LED

●  AC / DC 12V power adaptor ( standard )

SMO-P16 is a high performance 1GHz CATV optical receiver for converting TV signal from optical fiber network into RF signal over coax cabling in residential homes. This product features compact size, high CNR, low distortion, low power consumption, easy installation and cost effectiveness. It supports conventional analog TV RF as well as Digital Video Broadcasting signals. RF output level can be adjusted with manual gain control.

The SMO-P16 is the best choice to be used on FTTH services. It has WDM devices integrated for combing GPON (IP) signals of wavelengths 1310nm (upstream) & 1490nm (downstream) with 1550nm CATV signal in the same fiber.

 

 

 

Type Downstream
RF bandwidth cover range (MHz) 47-1000
RF Return Loss (dB) ≥ -14
Output (dBuV) >20
Input (dBm) -16 ~ +15
AGC (dBm) -8 ~ +2
CSO (dBc) ≤ -60
CTB (dBc) ≤ -60
CNR (dB) ≥ 51
Voltage (V) 12
Flatness (dB) <±0.5
RoHS Yes
Lead Free Yes
Halogen Free Yes or No

 

 

leave a message

leave a message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
submit

Home

products

whatsApp

contact